Department of Integrated Science and TechnologyElectrical and Electronic Systems Course

Department Goals

Educational Concept (Autonomy・Creation・Cooperation)

 On the basis of a solid science and technology foundation, interdisciplinary knowledge in applied technologies and problem solving ability, and acquisition of global perspectives, the program will cultivate human creative talent, rich in technological knowhow and ability.

Educational Objectives

 Education to cultivate creative engineers possessing scientific thinking and hands on abilities
 1. Cultivate human creative talent, rich in practical abilities
 2. Acquire basic science and technical knowledge
 3. Acquire deep foundation knowledge of the major subject area
 4. Develop multi-disciplinary ability
 5. Attain a global perspective and understanding of social development
 6. Develop problem solving ability
 7. Develop communication and presentation abilities

Department Syllabus

Course Category Course Title Course Code Credit Type Credits Class Hours per Week Instructor Division in Learning
1st Year 2nd Year 3rd Year 4th Year 5th Year
1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q 1Q 2Q 3Q 4Q
General Compulsory
Biology Biology
0003 School Credit 2 2 2 SHIBATA Norito Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese Ⅰ  Japanese Ⅰ 
0005 School Credit 3 3 3 DOUMENKI Rika,WATANABE Tomomi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Ethics Ethics
0006 School Credit 2 2 2 GOTO Chie,KAMIYA Ken Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
World History World History
0007 School Credit 2 2 2 KADOYA Hidenori
General Compulsory
Music Music
0008 School Credit 1 1 1 MATSUDA Osamu,TAGE Keiko
General Compulsory
English I English I
0009 School Credit 2 2 2 HORI Hidenobu Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
English ExpressionⅠ English ExpressionⅠ
0010 School Credit 2 2 2 YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese Language Ⅰ Japanese Language Ⅰ
0011 School Credit 4 4 4 MICHIGAMI Fumie Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese Conversation and Listening Ⅰ Japanese Conversation and Listening Ⅰ
0012 School Credit 4 4 4 SUGIYAMA Akira,MICHIGAMI Fumie Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese and Japanese Culture Japanese and Japanese Culture
0013 School Credit 2 2 2 SUGIYAMA Akira,MICHIGAMI Fumie Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese Writing Japanese Writing
0014 School Credit 2 2 2 MICHIGAMI Fumie Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Fundamental Mathematics Fundamental Mathematics
0016 School Credit 4 4 4 YAMANAKA Satoshi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Fundamental Mathematics Practice Fundamental Mathematics Practice
0017 School Credit 2 2 2 MATSUDA Osamu,NOMURA Kensaku,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,KUBO Toshihiro
General Compulsory
Physics Ⅰ Physics Ⅰ
0018 School Credit 2 2 2 NAKAMURA Shigeyuki,TERAMOTO Takayuki,KUBO Toshihiro
General Compulsory
Health and Physical Education Ⅰ Health and Physical Education Ⅰ
0019 School Credit 3 3 3 ARAKI Shoichi,UCHIKURA Koji
General Elective
International Exchange Ⅰ International Exchange Ⅰ
0020 School Credit 1 1 1 YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Elective subjects
General Elective
Overseas Language Training Overseas Language Training
0021 School Credit 2 2 2 CHO Feifei Elective subjects
General Elective
Japanese Kanji Test Japanese Kanji Test
0022 School Credit 1 1 1 EHARA Yumiko Elective subjects
General Elective
Japanese Test Japanese Test
0023 School Credit 1 1 1 EHARA Yumiko Elective subjects
General Elective
English Test Ⅰ English Test Ⅰ
0024 School Credit 1 1 1 YAMAGUCHI Yumi,RAMBO Eric,YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Elective subjects
General Elective
English Test Ⅱ English Test Ⅱ
0025 School Credit 1 1 1 YAMAGUCHI Yumi,RAMBO Eric,YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Elective subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Introduction to Science and Engineering Introduction to Science and Engineering
0001 School Credit 1 2 MATSUDA Osamu,KATO Manabu,NISHIO Kimihiro,MIYASHITA Takuya
Specialized Compulsory
Fundamentals of Integrated Science and Technology Fundamentals of Integrated Science and Technology
0002 School Credit 2 2 2 NISHIO Kimihiro,MATSUSHIMA Yukiko,FANG Guanshen
Specialized Compulsory
Experimental Practice for Science and Engineering Experimental Practice for Science and Engineering
0004 School Credit 2 2 2 CHO Feifei,NISHIO Kimihiro,YABUKI Noboru,TAKAGI Kenji
Specialized Compulsory
Information Literacy Information Literacy
0015 School Credit 2 2 2 YABUKI Noboru,ONISHI Atsushi,MIYASHITA Takuya,KAWANAMI Hiromichi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Chemistry Ⅰ Chemistry Ⅰ
0020 School Credit 2 2 2 HIROKI Kazuaki,SAITO Nanami
General Compulsory
Japanese Ⅱ Japanese Ⅱ
0028 School Credit 2 2 2 SUGIYAMA Akira,EHARA Yumiko,YAMADA Yoko Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese History Japanese History
0029 School Credit 2 2 2 KADOYA Hidenori,NOZAKI Kahoru
General Compulsory
Politics and Economy Politics and Economy
0030 School Credit 2 2 2 OTA Hajime Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
English Ⅱ English Ⅱ
0031 School Credit 3 3 3 YAMAGUCHI Yumi,YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
English Expression Ⅱ English Expression Ⅱ
0032 School Credit 2 2 2 RAMBO Eric Must complete subject
General Compulsory
Japanese Language Ⅱ Japanese Language Ⅱ
0033 School Credit 4 4 4 MICHIGAMI Fumie Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese Conversation and Listening Ⅱ Japanese Conversation and Listening Ⅱ
0034 School Credit 2 2 2 WATANABE Tomomi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Differential and Integral Ⅰ Differential and Integral Ⅰ
0035 School Credit 3 3 3 YOKOTANI Masaaki Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Fundamental Linear Algebra Fundamental Linear Algebra
0036 School Credit 2 2 2 MATSUDA Osamu
General Compulsory
Physics Ⅱ Physics Ⅱ
0038 School Credit 2 2 2 SASAI Yuji,OKAMOTO Seiji
General Compulsory
Health and Physical Education Ⅱ Health and Physical Education Ⅱ
0039 School Credit 2 2 2 UCHIKURA Koji,TAMURA Hirohumi
General Elective
General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅰ General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅰ
0040 School Credit 2 Intensive CHO Feifei
Specialized Compulsory
Electrical and Electronic Circuits Electrical and Electronic Circuits
0021 School Credit 2 2 2 NISHIO Kimihiro,MURAKAMI Katsuhiro
Specialized Compulsory
Basic Electric Basic Electric
0022 School Credit 1 2 YAMAMOTO Tsunayuki
Specialized Compulsory
Basic Electrical Controls Basic Electrical Controls
0023 School Credit 1 2 MAEHARA Kenji Must complete subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Electrical and Electronic Measurements Ⅰ Electrical and Electronic Measurements Ⅰ
0024 School Credit 1 2 NAKAMURA Shigeyuki
Specialized Compulsory
Electrical Apparatus Ⅰ Electrical Apparatus Ⅰ
0025 School Credit 2 2 2 KUBO Toshihiro
Specialized Compulsory
Integrated Science and Technology Practice Integrated Science and Technology Practice
0026 School Credit 2 2 2 MAEHARA Kenji Must complete subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Electric and Electronic System Engineering Experiments and Practice Ⅰ Electric and Electronic System Engineering Experiments and Practice Ⅰ
0027 School Credit 2 2 2 OKE Shinichiro,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,YAMAMOTO Tsunayuki,NAKAMURA Naoto Required subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Introduction to CAD Introduction to CAD
0037 School Credit 2 2 2 YAMAGUCHI Daizo,KATO Manabu,HANDA Yoshiki
General Compulsory
Chemistry Ⅱ Chemistry Ⅱ
0045 School Credit 2 2 2 MORITOMO Hiroki,TAKAGI Kenji,YAMAMOTO Yoshimi
General Compulsory
Japanese Ⅲ Japanese Ⅲ
0052 School Credit 2 2 2 SUGIYAMA Akira,EHARA Yumiko,WATANABE Tomomi,MICHIGAMI Fumie Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Japanese Language Ⅲ Japanese Language Ⅲ
0053 School Credit 3 3 3 WATANABE Tomomi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
English Ⅲ English Ⅲ
0054 School Credit 2 2 2 HORI Hidenobu Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Computational Science Computational Science
0055 School Credit 2 2 2 TAKETANI Hisashi,MATSUSHIMA Yukiko,HATA Yoshikazu,FANG Guanshen
General Compulsory
Basic Information Processing Basic Information Processing
0057 School Credit 2 2 2 YAMADA Takafumi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Differential and Integral Ⅱ Differential and Integral Ⅱ
0058 School Credit 2 2 2 YAMANAKA Satoshi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Fundamental Differential Equations Fundamental Differential Equations
0059 School Credit 1 2 MATSUDA Osamu,YAMANAKA Satoshi
General Compulsory
Introduction to Thermodynamics Introduction to Thermodynamics
0060 School Credit 1 2 SAEKI Fumihiro,SEKI Ichiro Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Health and Physical Education Ⅲ Health and Physical Education Ⅲ
0061 School Credit 2 2 2 ARAKI Shoichi
General Compulsory
Mechanics Ⅰ Mechanics Ⅰ
0062 School Credit 2 2 2 SASAI Yuji,KATO Manabu,YOSHITOMI Hideki,KUBO Toshihiro,YAMAMOTO Tsunayuki
General Compulsory
Mechanics Ⅱ Mechanics Ⅱ
0063 School Credit 1 2 YAMAMOTO Yoshinori,SAEKI Fumihiro Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Introduction to Electricity and Magnetism Introduction to Electricity and Magnetism
0064 School Credit 1 2 HARADA Kanji,OKE Shinichiro,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,SHIMADA Takao Must complete subject
General Elective
General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅲ General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅲ
0065 School Credit 1 Intensive CHO Feifei
General Compulsory
Mechanics Ⅲ Mechanics Ⅲ
0066 School Credit 1 2 HOSOTANI Kazunori,KATO Manabu
Specialized Compulsory
Trans Exercise of All Program Ⅰ Trans Exercise of All Program Ⅰ
0041 Academic Credit 4 2 2 MINATOHARA Tetsuya Required subjects
Specialized Elective
General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅱ General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅱ
0042 School Credit 1 Intensive CHO Feifei,KUBO Toshihiro
Specialized Elective
General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅳ General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅳ
0043 School Credit 2 Intensive CHO Feifei,KUBO Toshihiro
Specialized Elective
General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅴ General Aspects of Integrated Engineering Ⅴ
0044 School Credit 2 Intensive CHO Feifei,KUBO Toshihiro
Specialized Compulsory
Electric Circuits Ⅰ Electric Circuits Ⅰ
0046 School Credit 2 2 2 HARADA Kanji
Specialized Compulsory
Electromagnetism Ⅰ Electromagnetism Ⅰ
0047 School Credit 1 2 OKE Shinichiro Must complete subject
Specialized Compulsory
Electronic Circuits Ⅰ Electronic Circuits Ⅰ
0048 School Credit 2 2 2 NISHIO Kimihiro
Specialized Compulsory
Electrical and Electronic Measurements Ⅱ Electrical and Electronic Measurements Ⅱ
0049 School Credit 1 2 NAKAMURA Naoto
Specialized Compulsory
Electrical Apparatus Ⅱ Electrical Apparatus Ⅱ
0050 School Credit 2 2 2 NAKAMURA Naoto
Specialized Compulsory
Electric and Electronic System Engineering Experiments and Practice Ⅱ Electric and Electronic System Engineering Experiments and Practice Ⅱ
0051 School Credit 3 3 3 HARADA Kanji,MAEHARA Kenji,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,SHIMADA Takao,KUBO Toshihiro
Specialized Compulsory
Digital Engineering Digital Engineering
0056 School Credit 1 2 MAEHARA Kenji,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,YAMAMOTO Tsunayuki,NAKAMURA Naoto,KAWAI Masahiro
General Compulsory
Applied Chemistry Applied Chemistry
0063 School Credit 1 2 MORITOMO Hiroki,TAKAGI Kenji,SHIMOIKE Yoichi,SAITO Nanami
General Compulsory
Applied Biology Applied Biology
0064 School Credit 1 2 TAKAGI Kenji
General Compulsory
Japanese Ⅳ Japanese Ⅳ
0080 School Credit 1 1 1 EHARA Yumiko Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
English Ⅳ English Ⅳ
0081 School Credit 2 2 2 YAMAGUCHI Yumi,RAMBO Eric,KONDO Yoshiko Must complete subject
General Compulsory
Applied Mathematics Ⅰ Applied Mathematics Ⅰ
0088 School Credit 2 2 2 MATSUDA Osamu
General Compulsory
Applied Mathematics Ⅱ Applied Mathematics Ⅱ
0089 School Credit 2 2 2 SAEKI Fumihiro,KATO Manabu,SHIMADA Takao,MIYASHITA Takuya,SHIMADA Hirohiko Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Physical Training Physical Training
0097 School Credit 1 1 1 ARAKI Shoichi,UCHIKURA Koji,TAMURA Hirohumi
General Compulsory
Condensed Matter Physics Condensed Matter Physics
0098 School Credit 1 2 KATORI Shigetaka,HARADA Kanji,NAKAMURA Shigeyuki,YAMAMOTO Tsunayuki
Specialized Compulsory
Career Management Career Management
0061 School Credit 1 2 NISHIKAWA Kotaro Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Trans Exercise of All Program Ⅱ Trans Exercise of All Program Ⅱ
0062 Academic Credit 4 2 2 YAMAGUCHI Yumi Required subjects
Specialized Elective
Inorganic Chemistry Inorganic Chemistry
0065 Academic Credit 2 1 1 MORITOMO Hiroki
Specialized Elective
Biochemistry Biochemistry
0066 Academic Credit 2 1 1 TAKAGI Kenji
Specialized Elective
Cell Biology Cell Biology
0067 Academic Credit 2 1 1 SHIBATA Norito Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Electric Circuits Ⅱ Electric Circuits Ⅱ
0068 School Credit 2 2 2 YAGI Hideyuki
Specialized Compulsory
Electromagnetism Ⅱ Electromagnetism Ⅱ
0069 School Credit 2 2 2 HARADA Kanji
Specialized Compulsory
Engineering of Electric Power Generation Engineering of Electric Power Generation
0070 Academic Credit 2 2 OKE Shinichiro Must complete subject
Specialized Compulsory
Electric Power Transmission and Distribution Electric Power Transmission and Distribution
0071 Academic Credit 2 2 KUBO Toshihiro,FUNABIKI Shigeyuki
Specialized Compulsory
Regulations on Electrical Facilities Regulations on Electrical Facilities
0072 School Credit 1 2 UETSUKI Tadao
Specialized Compulsory
Electric and Electronic System Engineering Experiments Electric and Electronic System Engineering Experiments
0073 School Credit 3 3 3 YAGI Hideyuki,OKE Shinichiro,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,SHIMADA Takao,MURAKAMI Katsuhiro,NAKAMURA Naoto Required subject
Specialized Elective
Electronics Electronics
0074 Academic Credit 2 2 KATORI Shigetaka
Specialized Elective
Electronic Circuits Ⅱ Electronic Circuits Ⅱ
0075 Academic Credit 2 2 MAEHARA Kenji Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Electronic and Information Circuits Electronic and Information Circuits
0076 Academic Credit 2 2 NISHIO Kimihiro
Specialized Elective
Design of Electrical and Electronic Machinery Design of Electrical and Electronic Machinery
0077 Academic Credit 2 2 YAGI Hideyuki
Specialized Elective
High Voltage Engineering High Voltage Engineering
0078 Academic Credit 2 2 UETSUKI Tadao
Specialized Elective
Electrical Application and Environment Electrical Application and Environment
0079 Academic Credit 2 2 UETSUKI Tadao
Specialized Elective
Network Security Network Security
0082 Academic Credit 2 2 TERAMOTO Takayuki
Specialized Elective
Advanced Information Networks Advanced Information Networks
0083 Academic Credit 2 1 1 ONISHI Atsushi Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Communication Engineering Communication Engineering
0084 Academic Credit 2 1 1 MIYASHITA Takuya Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Information Security Information Security
0085 Academic Credit 2 2 TERAMOTO Takayuki
Specialized Elective
ICT Systems ICT Systems
0086 Academic Credit 2 1 1 OKADA Tadashi
Specialized Elective
Advanced Programming Advanced Programming
0087 Academic Credit 2 2 KIKUCHI Yosuke Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Set Theory and General Topology Set Theory and General Topology
0090 Academic Credit 2 1 1 YOSHIDA Eiji
Specialized Elective
Introduction to Design of Machine System Elements Introduction to Design of Machine System Elements
0091 Academic Credit 2 2 KONISHI Daijiro Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Machine Design Creative Practice Machine Design Creative Practice
0092 Academic Credit 2 2 SHIOTA Hirohisa
Specialized Elective
Instrumentation Engineering Instrumentation Engineering
0093 Academic Credit 2 2 NOMURA Kensaku Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Introduction to Robotics Introduction to Robotics
0094 Academic Credit 2 2 NONAKA Shogo
Specialized Elective
Robot Creative Practice Robot Creative Practice
0095 Academic Credit 2 2 HOSOTANI Kazunori
Specialized Elective
Mechatronics Ⅱ Mechatronics Ⅱ
0096 Academic Credit 2 2 NISHIKAWA Kotaro Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Analytical Mechanics Analytical Mechanics
0099 Academic Credit 2 2 SASAI Yuji
Specialized Elective
Modern Physics Modern Physics
0100 Academic Credit 2 2 SASAI Yuji
Specialized Elective
Communication Studies Ⅰ Communication Studies Ⅰ
0101 Academic Credit 2 2 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
International English Ⅰ International English Ⅰ
0102 Academic Credit 2 2 RAMBO Eric Elective must complete subject
Specialized Elective
Theory of Cross-cultural Society Ⅰ Theory of Cross-cultural Society Ⅰ
0103 Academic Credit 2 2 SUGIYAMA Akira Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Theory of Japanese Culture Theory of Japanese Culture
0104 Academic Credit 2 2 WATANABE Tomomi Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Communication Studies Ⅱ Communication Studies Ⅱ
0105 Academic Credit 2 2 KAMIYA Ken Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
International English Ⅱ    International English Ⅱ   
0106 Academic Credit 2 2 RAMBO Eric Elective must complete subject
Specialized Elective
Theory of Cross-cultural Society Ⅱ Theory of Cross-cultural Society Ⅱ
0107 Academic Credit 2 2 SUGIYAMA Akira Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Theory of Japanese Society Theory of Japanese Society
0108 Academic Credit 2 2 OTA Hajime
Specialized Elective
General Aspects of Electrical and Electronic Systems General Aspects of Electrical and Electronic Systems
0109 School Credit 2 2 2 KUBO Toshihiro
General Elective
Synergy Seminar Ⅰ Synergy Seminar Ⅰ
0116 School Credit 2 2 2 CHO Feifei,KUBO Toshihiro
General Elective
International Exchange International Exchange
0132 School Credit 1 1 1 YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Elective subjects
General Elective
Regional Contribution Regional Contribution
0133 School Credit 1 1 1 HOSOTANI Kazunori,CHO Feifei
General Compulsory
Engineering Ethics Engineering Ethics
0134 School Credit 2 2 2 KAMIYA Ken Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
English Ⅴ English Ⅴ
0135 School Credit 1 2 YAMAGUCHI Yumi,KONDO Yoshiko,YAMAGUCHI Hitoshi Must complete subjects
General Compulsory
Environmental Sciences Environmental Sciences
0171 School Credit 1 2 HOSOTANI Kazunori,KUBO Toshihiro,SEKI Ichiro,TOKIZAWA Takayuki
Specialized Elective
Physical Chemistry Physical Chemistry
0117 Academic Credit 2 1 1 MORITOMO Hiroki
Specialized Elective
Organic Chemistry Ⅱ Organic Chemistry Ⅱ
0118 Academic Credit 2 2 MORITOMO Hiroki
Specialized Elective
Bioinformatics Bioinformatics
0119 Academic Credit 2 1 1 MAEZAWA Takanobu
Specialized Compulsory
Electrical and Electronic Materials Electrical and Electronic Materials
0120 Academic Credit 2 2 KATORI Shigetaka
Specialized Compulsory
Power Electronics Power Electronics
0121 Academic Credit 2 2 NAKAMURA Naoto
Specialized Elective
Design of Electronic and Information Circuits Design of Electronic and Information Circuits
0122 Academic Credit 2 2 MAEHARA Kenji Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Applied Electronics Applied Electronics
0123 Academic Credit 2 2 MINATOHARA Tetsuya Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Communication Engineering Communication Engineering
0124 Academic Credit 2 2 SHIMADA Takao Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Advanced Communication Engineering Advanced Communication Engineering
0125 Academic Credit 2 2 SHIMADA Takao Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Advanced Controls Engineering Advanced Controls Engineering
0126 Academic Credit 2 2 YAGI Hideyuki
Specialized Elective
Control Engineering Control Engineering
0127 Academic Credit 2 2 YAGI Hideyuki
Specialized Elective
Energy and Environmental Engineering Energy and Environmental Engineering
0128 Academic Credit 2 2 NAKAMURA Shigeyuki
Specialized Elective
Exercises of Energy Systems Exercises of Energy Systems
0129 Academic Credit 2 2 OKE Shinichiro Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Biological Information Processing Biological Information Processing
0130 Academic Credit 2 2 NISHIO Kimihiro
Specialized Elective
Biomeasurement Engineering Biomeasurement Engineering
0131 Academic Credit 2 1 1 NISHIO Kimihiro
Specialized Elective
Psychology for Human Services Psychology for Human Services
0136 Academic Credit 2 1 1 CHO Feifei
Specialized Elective
Theory of Regional Culture Theory of Regional Culture
0137 Academic Credit 2 2 EHARA Yumiko Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Theory of Regional Management Theory of Regional Management
0138 Academic Credit 2 2 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
Regional Vitalization Workshop Regional Vitalization Workshop
0139 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
PBL Academic-Industrial Collaboration Practice PBL Academic-Industrial Collaboration Practice
0140 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
Introduction to Entrepreneurship of Regional Cooperation Introduction to Entrepreneurship of Regional Cooperation
0141 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
Advanced Science Field Studies Advanced Science Field Studies
0142 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
Regional Creation Engineering Research Regional Creation Engineering Research
0143 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
Region-based Long-term Internship Region-based Long-term Internship
0144 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KADOYA Hidenori
Specialized Elective
Information System Analysis Information System Analysis
0145 Academic Credit 2 1 1 SORI Hitoshi,KITAMURA Morio
Specialized Elective
Digital Signal Processing Digital Signal Processing
0146 Academic Credit 2 2 YABUKI Noboru Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Information Theory Information Theory
0147 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KIKUCHI Yosuke Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Communications Protocol Communications Protocol
0148 Academic Credit 2 1 1 SORI Hitoshi,OKADA Tadashi
Specialized Elective
Mathematical Engineering Mathematical Engineering
0149 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KIKUCHI Yosuke Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Control Programming Control Programming
0150 Academic Credit 2 2 SORI Hitoshi
Specialized Elective
Information System Design Information System Design
0151 Academic Credit 2 1 1 SORI Hitoshi,MORI Yoshiya,KITAMURA Morio
Specialized Elective
Database Systems Database Systems
0152 Academic Credit 2 1 1 KAWANAMI Hiromichi Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Wellbeing Science and Assistive Technology Wellbeing Science and Assistive Technology
0153 Academic Credit 2 2 YABUKI Noboru Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Interface Design Interface Design
0154 Academic Credit 2 2 YABUKI Noboru Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Compulsory
Communication and Information Systems Communication and Information Systems
0155 Academic Credit 2 2 HATA Yoshikazu,MORI Yoshiya
Specialized Elective
Algebra Algebra
0156 Academic Credit 2 1 1 YAMANAKA Satoshi Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Geometry Geometry
0157 Academic Credit 2 1 1 YOKOTANI Masaaki Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Analysis Analysis
0158 Academic Credit 2 1 1 YOSHIDA Eiji
Specialized Elective
Energy Conversion Engineering Energy Conversion Engineering
0159 Academic Credit 2 2 SATO Shinji
Specialized Elective
Manufacturing Engineering Manufacturing Engineering
0160 Academic Credit 2 2 KONISHI Daijiro Elective must complete subjects
Specialized Elective
Materials Processing Materials Processing
0161 Academic Credit 2 2 SEKI Ichiro
Specialized Elective
Applied Machine Design Applied Machine Design
0162 Academic Credit 2 2 SHIOTA Hirohisa
Specialized Elective
Robot Programming Robot Programming
0163 Academic Credit 2 2 HOSOTANI Kazunori
Specialized Elective
Robot Control Robot Control
0164 Academic Credit 2 2 INOUE Hiroyuki
Specialized Elective
Sensor Engineering Sensor Engineering
0165 Academic Credit 2 2 NOMURA Kensaku Elective must complete subjects 
Specialized Elective
Robotics Design Robotics Design
0166 Academic Credit 2 2 NONAKA Shogo
Specialized Elective
Medical and Welfare Engineering Medical and Welfare Engineering
0167 Academic Credit 2 1 1 CHO Feifei
Specialized Elective
Ergonomics Ergonomics
0168 Academic Credit 2 2 CHO Feifei
Specialized Elective
Welfare Equipment Design Welfare Equipment Design
0169 Academic Credit 2 1 1 NONAKA Shogo
Specialized Compulsory
Mechanical System Mechanical System
0170 Academic Credit 2 2 INOUE Hiroyuki,SHIOTA Hirohisa,CHO Feifei Required subjects
Specialized Elective
Quantum Science Quantum Science
0172 Academic Credit 2 1 1 SASAI Yuji
Specialized Elective
Quantum Science Quantum Science
0173 Academic Credit 2 1 1 SASAI Yuji
Specialized Compulsory
Advanced Science Advanced Science
0174 Academic Credit 2 2 SASAI Yuji,MATSUDA Osamu,YOKOTANI Masaaki,SHIBATA Norito,HIROKI Kazuaki,MAEZAWA Takanobu,TAKAGI Kenji Required subjects
Specialized Elective
Internship A Internship A
0175 School Credit 1 1 1 YAMAGUCHI Yumi
Specialized Elective
Internship B Internship B
0176 School Credit 2 2 2 YAMAGUCHI Yumi
Specialized Elective
Synergy Seminar Ⅱ Synergy Seminar Ⅱ
0177 School Credit 2 2 2 CHO Feifei,KUBO Toshihiro
Specialized Compulsory
Graduation Thesis Graduation Thesis
0178 School Credit 9 9 9 KATORI Shigetaka,KOBAYASHI Toshiro,HARADA Kanji,NAKAMURA Shigeyuki,YAGI Hideyuki,NISHIO Kimihiro,OKE Shinichiro,MAEHARA Kenji,MINATOHARA Tetsuya,SHIMADA Takao,YAMAGUCHI Yumi,KUBO Toshihiro